Rector of Tashkent International University
It is my pleasure and honor to welcome you to the newly opened Tashkent International University! As the first chancellor of this prestigious institution, I am upbeat and excited about the unforgettable journey ahead. The establishment of Tashkent International University was an important milestone in the field of higher education, and I am proud to be a part of this innovative initiative.
To our enterprising students, I can say that you are the pioneers who shape the identity of this university. Your decision to join us on this transformative educational journey reflects your determination to embrace new challenges and chart a course for a future full of endless possibilities. I have no doubt that your eagerness to learn, thirst for knowledge, and dedication to personal growth will be fundamental to our collective success.
Dear faculty, I am deeply grateful for being with us on this wonderful journey. Your experience, dedication and commitment to academic excellence are the foundation of Tashkent International University. Together, we create an environment that encourages intellectual curiosity, critical thinking, and creative expression, empowering our students to become leaders and agents of change in a rapidly changing world.
To our dedicated staff, your behind-the-scenes efforts are invaluable as we make this university a vibrant learning community. Your professionalism, efficiency, and kindness ensure that our campus remains a welcoming and nurturing place for all. As we embark on this adventure together, I urge you all to embrace a spirit of collaboration, inclusion, and innovation. Together, let's build an institution that not only excels in research, but also values diversity, fosters empathy, and fosters the holistic development of each individual. The journey ahead may be fraught with challenges, but with determination, resilience and support for each other, we will overcome them and emerge stronger. Let's celebrate our successes, learn from our experiences, and take every opportunity to grow and develop as a community. Together, we will create a legacy that will inspire future generations and leave an indelible mark on the landscape of higher education.
Once again, I welcome you all to Tashkent International University with open arms and deep anticipation.